Staff Team

Leadership Team – (SLT)

Head Teacher – Rachel Davies

Deputy Head Teacher – Leanne Foley

Residential Head Of Care – David Leeman

Deputy Head of Care – Sarah Cockerline

Head of Curriclum – Lee Thompson

Child Protection & Multiagency Co-ordinator – Jayne Oakley

Behaviour Manager – Leanne Middleton/Anthony Bowsley

Teaching Staff

Humanities & Foundation Subject Co-ordinator – Shaun Birch

English & Core Subject Co-ordinator – Mary Kogi

Head of KS3 & English Teacher – Eleanor Mathieson

Head of KS4 & Mathematics Teacher – John Parkinson

SENCo & Science Teacher – Sam Hodgson

ICT Teacher – Ross Fincham

Nurture Teacher – Andrew Banks

Science Teacher – Hendrik De Groot

PE/Mathematics Teacher – Aaron Wedgwood

Nurture Teacher – Sarah Hume

Health and Social Care & PSE Teacher – Emma Jackson

English & Mathematics Teacher – Stephanie Wilson

Team Teach – Bob Morris

Level 4 Teaching Assistants

D&T Food – Brian Cunningham

Art & Design – Carl Puckering

First Aid/Transport/Work Experience – Doreen Ricketts

Learning and Behaviour Mentors

Jane McLaughlin             Paul Timmons

Helen Booth                      Terry Dearness

Donna Leetham                 Neil O’Donnell

Nicky Barrett              Danielle Thompson

Lidia Jordan                    Maria Smith

Gavin White                   Claire Platten

Elisha Wilson                   Vicki Harker

Emotional Wellbeing Team

ELSA Co-ordinator – Joanne Jordan

ELSA Assistant – Andrew Downsworth

ELSA Assistant – Lisa Grantham

Residential Managers

Kim Dowling

Tracey Lane

Senior Child Care Officers

Phil Jackman

Nick Leng

Andrew Millen

Steven Sunners

Child Care Officers

Steve Wilson              Kim Thomas

Fiona Waudby              Steve Fox

Adam Thackeray        Michael Kynman

Rebecca Bates            Eleanor Batty

Richard Berry           Rachael Lillford

Natalie Wilson          Robbie Shaw

Jenni Green                 Julie Smith

Clare Adamson           Julie Hodgson

Assistant Child Care Officers

Caroline Horn           Jonathan Shirley

Maria Colantonio     Laura Penrose

Daniel Sonnabend            Kirsty Tock

Admin

School Business Manager – Dawn Maddick

Admin Manager – Marie Dickens

Office Manager – Claire Khan

Admin Assistant – Tracy Hunter

Admin Assistant – Marissa Dunn-Outram

Admin Assistant – Joanna Penrose

Quality Assurance Co-ordinator – Jayne Edwards

Top